Logo Presidium School Sonipat
HomeAbout Us / Staff Members
Staff Members
STAFF MEMBERS
S.No. Teacher Name Father/ Spouse Name DOB Qualification Designation Teaching Experience Appt. Date Conf. Date Pay Grade Trained or Untrained
1 NATASHA CHHABRA SH. SANDEEP CHHABRA 16.03.1970 B.Sc, M.Sc., B.ED PRINCIPAL 17 05.04.2017 05.04.2019 15600-39100
GP 6000
Trained
2 SHAGUN KAUSHIK SH. ARUN KUMAR TEWARI 09.05.1987 B.A., M.A.(ENG), B.ED PRT 6 21.03.2016 21.03.2018 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
3 KHUSHBOO KAUSHIK  SH. RAJ KUMAR KAUSHIK 23.12.1987 B.COM, DIPLOMA  IN TEACHER TRAINING COURSE (J&K), 2 YEARS PRT 6 01.04.2016 01.04.2018 9300-34800,
GP 4200
Trained
4 ARCHANA KAUSHIK SH KARTAR SINGH 18.11.1988 B.A.
ETT
B.ED
PRT 8 02.04.2018 02.04.2020 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
5 NISHA MUNJAL SH. SATISH KUMAR  10.02.1982 B.A. , M.A. (ENG) , M.PHIL (ENGLISH)
B.ed
PRT 5 02.04.2018 02.04.2020 9300-34800, GP - 4200 Trained
6 POONAM  Sh. ANAND SINGH 12.12.1995 B.El.ed PRT 2 01.04.2019 01.04.2021 9300-34800, GP-4200 Trained
7 NISHAT BARUA  SH. ROHITASH BARUA 05.02.1990 B.TECH + M.Tech(CSC) PRT 2 01.04.2019 01.04.2021 9300-34800,GP4200 Trained
8 RENU  SH. SHAM SUNDER  01.08.1983 B.A. , M.A. (ENG) , B.ED , M.PHIL PRT  4 16.04.2018 16.04.2020 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
9 PREETI SABHARWAL  VARUN SABHARWAL  29.01.1986 B.COM(HONS.) , M.COM, B.ED  PRT  8 01.07.2019 01.07.2021 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
10 GARIMA TYAGI  SH. YOGESHWAR TYAGI  14.05.1984 B.SC , M.SC, B.ED PRT  6 11.09.2019 11.09.2021 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
11 PREETI SRIVASTAVA PIYUSH SRIVASTAVA 19.12.1980 B.SC , B.ED  PRT  5 01.10.2019 01.10.2021 9300-34800, GP4200 Trained
12 KRITIKA RAIZADA SH. KAMAL KUMAR RAIZADA 14.10.1995 B.A, B.ED, M.A PRT 0 01.04.2020 01.04.2022 9300-34800, GP-4200 Untrained
13 NISHA LT. SH. BALJEET 10.08.1991 B.A, B.ED, M.A PRT 4 01.04.2020 01.04.2022 9300-34800, GP-4200 Trained
14 KIRTI ARORA SH. RAJENDER KUMAR ARORA 16.11.1991 B.COM, B.ED PRT 3 01.04.2020 01.04.2022 9300-34800, GP-4200 Trained
15 RASHMI SH. SANJAY CHAUDHARY 28.12.1976 B.COM, NTT, MONTESSORI TEACHER TRAINING PRT 13 01.04.2020 01.04.2022 9300-34800, GP-4200 Trained
16 SUSHMA  SH. GIAN CHAND SHARMA 31.07.1979 B.A.(SANSKRIT), B.LISC., M.A.(SANSKRIT), B.ED TGT-HINDI 6 01.04.2016 01.04.2018 9300-34800,
GP 4600
Trained
17 MANJRI SH. VIJAY JUNEJA 28.05.1988 B.SC., B.ED TGT-MATHS 5 01.08.2018 01.08.2020 9300-34800,
GP 4200
Trained
18
NEHA JAIN 
SH. RAMPAL GUPTA  19.07.1991 B.A. , B.ED TGT-ENGLISH 6 01.08.2018 01.08.2020 9300-34800, GP 4600 Trained
19 SEEMA MEHTA  SH. JAGDISH CHANDER MEHTA  22.04.1979 B.COM (PASS) , M.A. (ECO) , B.ED TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE 4 01.10.2018 01.10.2020 9300-34800, GP - 4600 Trained
20 TALVINDER KAUR  TGT-SSC 08.02.1970 B.A. (HONS),
M.SC(Geo),
B.ed
TGT-SOCIAL SCIENCE 8 01.07.2019 01.07.2021 9300-34800 , GP4600 Trained
21 RUBY SHARMA SH. RAJENDRA PRASAD SHARMA 24.11.1990 B.SC.
M.SC. (BIO TECHNOLOGY)
B.ED
TGT-SCIENCE 4 01.11.2019 1.11.2021 9300-34800, GP 4600 Trained
22 TINU ROHELLA  SH. ASHOK KUMAR  27.11.1989 B.SC , M.SC, B.ED TGT-SCIENCE 5 01.04.2019 01.04.2021 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
23 MEENA DEVI  SH. BHIM SINGH MOHIL 18.12.1989 B.A., B.PED,B.ED PET 7 01.05.2017 01.05.2020 9300-34800, GP4200 Trained
24 PUNEET MALIK  SH. JITENDER MALIK  12.11.1993 B.PED , B.A.  PET 3 01.10.2019 01.10.2021 9300-34800, GP4200 Trained
25 DEEPAK KUMAR MANJHI SH. JALESHWAR MANJHI 27.11.1991 B.F.A. (ANIMATION & GRAPHICS) ART & CRAFT TEACHER 6 01.04.2017 01.04.2020 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
26 NEHA SH. KISHAN CHAND MADAN 05.07.1991 B.A. (PROG.) , DIPLOMA IN KATHAK  DANCE TEACHER 5 13.04.2018 13.04.2020 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
27 AARTI  SH. VARINDER MOHAN NANDA 22.07.1980 B.A., M.A. (MUSIC VOCAL), B.ED, B.ED (MUSIC) MUSIC TEACHER 6 01.04.2016 01.04.2018 9300-34800,
GP 4200
Trained
28 SHIPRA CHAND SH. ARUN NATHNIL 04.07.1974 B.A., B.Lib Librarian 20 01.09.2020 01.09.2022 9300-34800, GP - 4600 Trained
29 PARUL SEHGAL SH. SATISH SEHGAL 06.01.1990 BBA, Masters in Psychology, Post Graduate Diploma in guidance & counselling School Counselor 2 23.08.2020 01.09.2022 9300-34800,
GP 4200
Trained
30 ABHISHEK KUMAR SH. ARUN KUMAR CHOUDHARY 06.01.1989 B.COM (HONS. -ACCOUNTS), BACHELOR OF LAW (LAW STREAM) TRANSPORT ASSISTANT 4 01.04.2016 01.04.2018 5200-20200, GP 1900 Trained
31 NITIN SHARMA SH. RAM KUMAR 09.10.1987 BCA, DIPLOMA IN COMPUTER ENGINEERING HARDWARE & NETWORKING ENGINEER 3 06.05.2016 06.05.2018 5200-20200, GP 1900 Trained
32 SMITA SH. NARENDER LAL MEHTA 02.07.1984 MCA FEE INCHARGE 2 01.11.2019 01.11.2021 5200-20200,GP2400 Trained
33 DIVYA MALHOTRA  W/O MR. KAPIL MALHOTRA  17.06.1972 BBA, MBA  ADMINISTRATOR  8 01.11.2019 01.11.2021 9300-34800, GP 4200 Trained
WhatsApp chat
Call Us